Email Us: ecooil@elea.com Call Us: +5411-4379-4268
Organic Jojoba Oil

A purely natural ingredient, botanically derived from a native shrub of the desert, this unique liquid wax has become a leading emollient and moisturizing agent, capable of providing many other multifunctional benefits in modern cosmetic formulations.

Organic farming standards are followed all the way to the harvesting and the cleaning of the seeds.

Our Organic Jojoba Oil is certified in accordance with the Argentine organic norms Law 25.127 and its decrees, SAGyP 423/92, SENASA 1286/93 changes and amendments, in equivalence to the European Regulation EC 834/2007, 889/08 and EN 45011 and under the US National Organic Program 7 CFR Part 205.

ORGANIC Jojoba Oil is produced from jojoba seeds organically grown in our farms established in the northwestern desert of Argentina at the foothills of The Andes, under strict organic supervision and without the use of any chemicals throughout the whole process of farming and oil processing.

Organic farming standards are followed all the way to the harvesting and the cleaning of the seeds. Once delivered to the processing plant, an exclusive dedicated press, filter and tubing are used to avoid contamination with any residues from the production of our standard line of jojoba oils.

The physical and chemical properties of ORGANIC JOJOBA OIL are very similar to our GOLDEN Jojoba Oil. It has a golden yellow color and the characteristic odor of jojoba.

BOTANICAL INFORMATION

Botanical Name: Simmondsia Chinensis, Link.
Familiae: Buxaceae.
Part of the plant employed: Clean Dry Seeds.

STORAGE & PACKAGING

Must be kept in closed containers under room temperature avoiding freezing until use. Once opened, do not store in partially filled containers. Do not store in heat or direct sunlight.
Packaging: 180 Kg net steel drums

DOWNLOADS

SPECIFICATION SHEET FOR ORGANIC JOJOBA OIL
MSDS FOR ORGANIC JOJOBA OIL