Email Us: ecooil@elea.com Call Us: +5411-4379-4268
Water Clear Refined Jojoba Oil

Derived from our Golden Natural Jojoba Oil, this perfectly “Water White” and “Fully Deodorized” Jojoba Oil has achieved world appreciation by the Technical Departments of the Cosmetic Laboratories.

Obtained through a Strict and Purely Physical Refining Process in our own State of the Art Refinery, we have achieved a finished product completely reliable for its consistent and stable parameters hardly matched by our competitors.

The color bodies are removed with bleaching earths and filtration. Deodorization is obtained  under an effective vacuum at certain “retention” times and temperatures that do not modify the liquid wax esters. Thus the characteristic odor of jojoba oil is eliminated and color is reduced to almost water-white.

Finally given our “In House” facilities we are the sole supplier that can guarantee a “CROSS CONTAMINATION FREE” Final Product, given our fully dedicated stainless steel refinery.

BOTANICAL INFORMATION

Botanical Name: Simmondsia Chinensis, Link.
Familiae: Buxaceae.
Part of the plant employed: Clean Dry Seeds.

STORAGE & PACKAGING

Must be kept in closed containers until use. Once opened, do not store in partially filled containers. Do not store in heat or direct sunlight, and keep from freezing.

Packaging:180 Kg. net steel drums

COMPOSITION

Water Clear Natural Jojoba Oil as a derivative of our Golden Jojoba Oil is a colorless & odorless liquid wax that contains two double bonds and one ester group in each constituent molecule of its long chain of esters. Gas liquid chromatography shows that at least 90% of the wax ester composition of this product is composed by C40 wax ester, 30%; C42 wax ester, 50%; and C44 wax ester, 10%.

DOWNLOADS

SPECIFICATION SHEET FOR WATER CLEAR REFINED JOJOBA OIL
MSDS FOR WATER CLEAR REFINED JOJOBA OIL